Pos Race No Name Team Age Gender Time Category Cat Pos Gen Pos Status
Print Certificate,Print Certificate,Print Certificate,Print Certificate,Print Certificate,Print Certificate,Print Certificate,Print Certificate,Print Certificate,Print Certificate,Print Certificate,Print Certificate,Print Certificate,Print Certificate,Print Certificate,Print Certificate,Print Certificate,Print Certificate,Print Certificate,Print Certificate,Print Certificate,Print Certificate,Print Certificate,Print Certificate,Print Certificate,Print Certificate,Print Certificate,Print Certificate,Print Certificate,Print Certificate,Print Certificate,Print Certificate,Print Certificate,Print Certificate,Print Certificate,Print Certificate,Print Certificate,Print Certificate,Print Certificate,Print Certificate,Print Certificate,Print Certificate,Print Certificate,Print Certificate,Print Certificate,Print Certificate,Print Certificate,Print Certificate,Print Certificate,Print Certificate,Print Certificate,Print Certificate,Print Certificate,Print Certificate,Print Certificate,Print Certificate
 
1 3981 ANDREW HILL TIB INSURANCE 27 Male 03:49:51 Men 1 1 Finished
  2 4794 DAVID LOW TIB INSURANCE 27 Male 03:49:54 Men 2 2 Finished
  3 2747 SHAUN PESCHL Marshall's World of Sport 30 Male 04:03:55 Men 3 3 Finished
  4 1514 ANDREW WARR Marshall's World of Sport 24 Male 04:03:56 Men 4 4 Finished
  5 8958 JEREMY HULSEN P&P 36 Male 04:09:55 Men 5 5 Finished
  6 3924 WAYNE JELLIMAN P&P 30 Male 04:09:56 Men 6 6 Finished
  7 10262 STEVE CARROLL ETS vets 39 Male 04:10:50 Vet Men 1 7 Finished
  8 6603 GERT MULLER ETS vets 43 Male 04:10:54 Vet Men 2 8 Finished
  9 8280 ALAN GROVE Late 39 Male 04:12:24 Men 7 9 Finished
  10 1159 MARCO PULVIRENTI Thule/SAFINDIT.net 38 Male 04:14:04 Vet Men 3 10 Finished
  11 1886 JEREMY THOMSON Thule/SAFINDIT.net 42 Male 04:14:05 Vet Men 4 11 Finished
  12 2075 DIRK BARNARD MTB Frikkies 35 Male 04:18:32 Men 8 12 Finished
  13 13587 BRENDAN DALTON MTB Frikkies 23 Male 04:18:36 Men 9 13 Finished
  14 2068 SIMON POOLE X10siv 42 Male 04:21:35 Vet Men 5 14 Finished
  15 4615 MARC ADAM X10siv 39 Male 04:21:36 Vet Men 6 15 Finished
  16 2112 AXEL POSER willehonne 42 Male 04:22:19 Vet Men 7 16 Finished
  17 2006 DANIEL OTTO willehonne 42 Male 04:22:23 Vet Men 8 17 Finished
  18 2103 GRANT MACPHERSON Team Jeep 41 Male 04:24:12 Vet Men 9 18 Finished
  19 1377 PER LOFSTRAND Team Jeep 42 Male 04:24:17 Vet Men 10 19 Finished
  20 1498 WILLEM HERSELMAN Tarman 43 Male 04:27:33 Vet Men 11 20 Finished
  21 1868 WAYNE TARR Tarman 40 Male 04:27:34 Vet Men 12 21 Finished
  22 1372 GRAHAM DANIEL Mr Price GT 40 Male 04:29:13 Men 10 22 Finished
  23 3014 STEPHEN MCMASTER Mr Price GT 39 Male 04:29:16 Men 11 23 Finished
  24 1184 RICHARD GRANT Team Meumann White Partition World 46 Male 04:29:24 Vet Men 13 24 Finished
  25 1042 TERENCE ROBERTSON Team Meumann White Partition World 41 Male 04:29:29 Vet Men 14 25 Finished
  26 1902 ANDREW KENNY MACKENNY 40 Male 04:30:47 Vet Men 15 26 Finished
  27 3060 ROY IAN MCGLADDERY MACKENNY 41 Male 04:30:47 Vet Men 16 27 Finished
  28 1727 ROBYN ADENDORFF JEEP 31 Female 04:33:36 Ladies 1 1 Finished
  29 1327 SARAH VAN HEERDEN JEEP 46 Female 04:33:39 Ladies 2 2 Finished
  30 2003 MARC DOFFAY 2Quick 43 Male 04:33:48 Vet Men 17 28 Finished
  31 1393 IVOR JONES 2Quick 40 Male 04:33:50 Vet Men 18 29 Finished
  32 3745 CRAIG GREENLAND Green Machines 40 Male 04:46:04 Men 12 30 Finished
  33 6130 ANTON KLEYNHANS Green Machines 39 Male 04:46:06 Men 13 31 Finished
  34 3707 PIERRE DOFFAY team wetland water 39 Male 04:46:29 Men 14 32 Finished
  35 2232 MATT PENNEFATHER team wetland water 34 Male 04:46:30 Men 15 33 Finished
  36 6345 JONATHAN GOATCHER JonoG 35 Male 04:48:36 Mixed 1 34 Finished
  37 2111 RYAN AMBLER-SMITH Fat Block and Muffin Top 36 Male 04:49:01 Men 16 35 Finished
  38 1800 ANDRE DE OLIVEIRA Fat Block and Muffin Top 39 Male 04:49:01 Men 17 36 Finished
  39 3306 BRIAN MARTENS Giba Organics 28 Male 04:53:31 Men 18 37 Finished
  40 3083 SEAN PLATT Giba Organics 28 Male 04:53:33 Men 19 38 Finished
  41 5922 DAVID WERTHEIM AYMES Wertheim Aymes Team 48 Male 04:54:32 Men 20 39 Finished
  42 5923 JULIAN WERTHEIM AYMES Wertheim Aymes Team 17 Male 04:54:33 Men 21 40 Finished
  43 2091 ROY CACKETT The Hummingbirds 50 Male 04:56:45 Vet Men 19 41 Finished
  44 9853 CRAIG CARTER-BROWN Team Drink Milk 28 Male 05:00:29 Men 22 42 Finished
  45 4142 LIAM PATERSON Bring it on Brothers 41 Male 05:02:06 Men 23 43 Finished
  46 2243 CLYNT LUND Craig & clynt 37 Male 05:04:10 Men 24 44 Finished
  47 1422 CRAIG JONES Craig & clynt 36 Male 05:04:11 Men 25 45 Finished
  48 2044 DEAN KENNEDY Pranksters 41 Male 05:04:16 Vet Men 20 46 Finished
  49 1336 COLIN GOOSEN Goosebury 49 Male 05:04:21 Vet Men 21 47 Finished
  50 2085 DAVE HANBURY Goosebury 46 Male 05:04:22 Vet Men 22 48 Finished
  51 3596 RIEKERT WILKEN Badger 37 Male 05:05:37 Men 26 49 Finished
  52 3603 SHANE DANIEL The Shane's 45 Male 05:05:46 Vet Men 23 50 Finished
  53 5931 JEAN-PIERRE KROLL Team Leigh Cycle Centre 2 32 Male 05:07:18 Men 27 51 Finished
  54 1240 GERALD HOLLAND Team Leigh Cycle Centre 53 Male 05:07:24 Vet Men 24 52 Finished
  55 4040 CHRISTO PIETERSE Witblits 30 Male 05:07:40 Men 28 53 Finished
  56 7608 DERIK SNYMAN Witblits 33 Male 05:07:42 Men 29 54 Finished
  57 4888 JENNIFER SOUTAR W Squared/N-KZN 29 Female 05:10:31 Ladies 3 3 Finished
  58 4144 SHALE EXELBY W Squared/N-KZN 26 Female 05:10:31 Ladies 4 4 Finished
  59 4702 CHRISTOS PATERIMOS Funtubbles 43 Male 05:10:34 Vet Men 25 55 Finished
  60 13874 BRIAN FARRELL Team Drink Milk 34 Male 05:10:34 Men 30 56 Finished
  61 1656 GUY RONALDSON Kal-gard 50 Male 05:12:58 Vet Men 26 57 Finished
  62 1652 ASHLEY NESBITT Kal-gard 54 Male 05:13:01 Vet Men 27 58 Finished
  63 13689 CASPER KRIEL Multi sport vets 48 Male 05:13:24 Vet Men 28 59 Finished
  64 8742 Michael CARTER Multi sport vets 35 Male 05:13:25 Vet Men 29 60 Finished
  65 1374 MONTY ENGELBRECHT Late 37 Male 05:14:52 Men 31 61 Finished
  66 2215 GREG ANDERSON Ride Away 50 Male 05:15:30 Vet Men 30 62 Finished
  67 2743 STEPHEN FORSTER Ride Away 49 Male 05:15:30 Vet Men 31 63 Finished
  68 1407 RICHARD GILD Blagl 41 Male 05:15:41 Indivdual 1 64 Finished
  69 9392 FANIE IRVING SHP 46 Male 05:16:43 Vet Men 32 65 Finished
  70 2818 TANIA RAATS Cycle Lab Ladies 33 Female 05:19:47 Ladies 5 5 Finished
  71 5698 NATALIE UNSTEAD Cycle Lab Ladies 31 Female 05:19:48 Ladies 6 6 Finished
  72 13802 NICOLAS KINSLEY NicNak 38 Male 05:20:12 Vet Men 33 66 Finished
  73 8057 RYAN VAN DEVENTER Ma Baker 36 Male 05:21:51 Vet Men 34 67 Finished
  74 2621 RUSSELL BARRY MOORE Ma Baker 54 Male 05:21:54 Vet Men 35 68 Finished
  75 3851 DYLAN JAHNIG Dylan & Dylan 26 Male 05:22:10 Men 32 69 Finished
  76 2834 DYLAN ROSS-KENT Dylan & Dylan 28 Male 05:22:11 Men 33 70 Finished
  77 2899 STEPHEN LOURENS Sticamucks 35 Male 05:22:13 Men 34 71 Finished
  78 2966 MARK FLANAGAN Sticamucks 42 Male 05:22:15 Men 35 72 Finished
  79 4596 BRETT CHETTLEBURGH Legstrong 49 Male 05:23:59 Mixed 2 73 Finished
  80 1920 RENTIA DENISSEN Legstrong 46 Female 05:24:00 Mixed 1 7 Finished
  81 3853 EUGENE LONG Redballs and Vodka 33 Male 05:27:41 Indivdual 2 74 Finished
  82 6583 ZANE SONNEKUS Cappuccino 35 Male 05:27:45 Men 36 75 Finished
  83 1143 BRUCE PERRY Betty Swollocks 45 Male 05:27:59 Vet Men 36 76 Finished
  84 2638 YVETTE ROBERTS Pro B 36 Female 05:28:06 Mixed 2 8 Finished
  85 8673 BRUCE GORE Pro B 39 Male 05:28:11 Mixed 3 77 Finished
  86 2097 FRIKKIE BUITENDAG Saddle Sore and Dingleberry 31 Male 05:28:17 Men 37 78 Finished
  87 3188 SHANNON RAWLINS Team Rawlins 45 Female 05:28:24 Indivdual 1 9 Finished
  88 2165 LEIGH DURHAM Team Leigh Cycle Centre 48 Male 05:29:21 Vet Men 37 79 Finished
  89 1757 GEORGE FISHER Team Leigh Cycle Centre 2 35 Male 05:29:22 Men 38 80 Finished
  90 6540 MARK CARROLL Cadence 39 Male 05:30:55 Vet Men 38 81 Finished
  91 2796 JEROME MCLOUGHLIN Cadence 42 Male 05:30:56 Vet Men 39 82 Finished
  92 11001 MIKE ARTHUR Auther Boys 23 Male 05:34:10 Men 39 83 Finished
  93 6417 ROSS O'NEILL Last Place 26 Male 05:34:36 Men 40 84 Finished
  94 6414 DERRIN SMITH Last Place 27 Male 05:34:36 Men 41 85 Finished
  95 2718 ANNIK CRYNEN Try Hard 35 Female 05:34:38 Mixed 3 10 Finished
  96 13621 STIJN KENIS Try Hard 42 Male 05:34:39 Mixed 4 86 Finished
  97 2936 JOHN FOORD Easy Riders 45 Male 05:36:34 Indivdual 3 87 Finished
  98 4190 WARREN BIRD Ketchup 38 Male 05:37:13 Vet Men 40 88 Finished
  99 2305 GAVIN LINNETT Duct Tape 34 Male 05:37:51 Indivdual 4 89 Finished
  100 3017 MANFRED WILHELM ROHWER Doc Who 51 Male 05:40:24 Mixed 5 90 Finished
  101 8931 LEANNE WAUGH Doc Who 41 Female 05:40:25 Mixed 4 11 Finished
  102 1798 MICHAEL POTGIETER Individuals 48 Male 05:40:32 Indivdual 5 91 Finished
  103 1772 KIRK BUSKE Rock up and Ride 33 Male 05:41:43 Men 42 92 Finished
  104 11210 SHAUN STEYN Rock up and Ride 31 Male 05:41:44 Men 43 93 Finished
  105 1862 KIM CLOSE The Centre 40 Female 05:41:53 Mixed 5 12 Finished
  106 1472 PAUL CLOSE The Centre 41 Male 05:41:53 Mixed 6 94 Finished
  107 2702 JOHN HUDSON H Squared 44 Male 05:41:55 Vet Men 41 95 Finished
  108 4051 DAVID HELLESTOE H Squared 40 Male 05:41:57 Vet Men 42 96 Finished
  109 1629 BRETT HESS Jackels 37 Male 05:42:07 Men 44 97 Finished
  110 12345 JOHN MOHAUD Jackels 40 Male 05:42:10 Men 45 98 Finished
  111 1117 JAMES LITTLE Arbour n Dairy 44 Male 05:42:12 Vet Men 43 99 Finished
  112 2455 LES AYLIFFE Arbour n Dairy 47 Male 05:42:12 Vet Men 44 100 Finished
  113 3579 SEAN STANTON Santa Cruise 37 Male 05:42:30 Men 46 101 Finished
  114 13498 ARNO GOEBEL Santa Cruise 40 Male 05:42:41 Men 47 102 Finished
  115 2370 DEREK THOMAS Ketchup 45 Male 05:43:12 Vet Men 45 103 Finished
  116 2548 JEAN HACKLAND Hackers Squared 30 Female 05:43:48 Mixed 6 13 Finished
  117 10891 JAMES HACKLAND Hackers Squared 35 Male 05:43:48 Mixed 7 104 Finished
  118 5421 BRENDON CROOKES Roseleigh Racers 38 Male 05:44:45 Vet Men 46 105 Finished
  119 2273 ROBERT GURNEY Roseleigh Racers 44 Male 05:44:50 Vet Men 47 106 Finished
  120 2476 GAVIN LONGMORE MacGav 35 Male 05:48:08 Men 48 107 Finished
  121 7157 JON MACKENZIE MacGav 35 Male 05:48:12 Men 49 108 Finished
  122 5497 RYAN TIMMERMAN oneLife 24 Male 05:48:51 Men 50 109 Finished
  123 10331 DOUGLAS TIMMERMAN oneLife 55 Male 05:48:53 Men 51 110 Finished
  124 3454 JIM ARTHUR 1706 52 Male 05:50:32 Indivdual 6 111 Finished
  125 1326 ANDRE VAN HEERDEN One Vision 46 Male 05:51:38 Mixed 8 112 Finished
  126 11406 SANDY OLIVIER One Vision 50 Female 05:51:38 Mixed 7 14 Finished
  127 4998 DONALD GRIEVE Curare 46 Male 05:52:11 Vet Men 48 113 Finished
  128 7400 STUART KIDGELL Curare 49 Male 05:52:11 Vet Men 49 114 Finished
  129 13612 MIKE WINDISCH M&C 50 Male 05:52:31 Vet Men 50 115 Finished
  130 4413 CLIVE PUTMAN M&C 57 Male 05:52:37 Vet Men 51 116 Finished
  131 1741 GARY HARMAN Cappuccino 43 Male 05:53:41 Men 52 117 Finished
  132 4047 STUART ROOS burry and dog 32 Male 05:54:17 Men 53 118 Finished
  133 2247 PAUL WHALLEY burry and dog 33 Male 05:54:19 Men 54 119 Finished
  134 5732 JOSE DA COSTA Clear Cut 43 Male 05:54:38 Vet Men 52 120 Finished
  135 1144 HUGH ANDREWS Clear Cut 48 Male 05:54:39 Vet Men 53 121 Finished
  136 2924 TED WALDBURGER Autovest 55 Male 05:57:01 Indivdual 7 122 Finished
  137 6912 ALAN MICHAU Escape 37 Male 05:59:18 Mixed 9 123 Finished
  138 1698 CHANTELL MICHAU Escape 37 Female 05:59:20 Mixed 8 15 Finished
  139 8079 KYLE SOLMS Team Capsize 32 Male 05:59:37 Men 55 124 Finished
  140 5066 BRETT GRAY Team Capsize 31 Male 05:59:38 Men 56 125 Finished
  141 1638 ANDREW FRANCIS Wray&Andrew 34 Male 05:59:47 Men 57 126 Finished
  142 8737 WRAY RADFORD Wray&Andrew 38 Male 05:59:48 Men 58 127 Finished
  143 13803 HAYDEN DOWDALL NicNak 44 Male 06:00:19 Vet Men 54 128 Finished
  144 1340 INGRID GOOSEN Mr Price Goose & Gosling 49 Female 06:00:35 Ladies 7 16 Finished
  145 9227 CLAIR GOOSEN Mr Price Goose & Gosling 23 Female 06:00:36 Ladies 8 17 Finished
  146 4911 KIRKHAM SEAN Bordax 38 Male 06:01:34 Vet Men 55 129 Finished
  147 2379 MURRAY CHAPMAN Bordax 42 Male 06:01:37 Vet Men 56 130 Finished
  148 1432 ANTON MAROUN Umdloti Bruisers 39 Male 06:02:34 Men 59 131 Finished
  149 1425 PHILIPPE DESVAUX DE MARIGNY Umdloti Bruisers 39 Male 06:02:43 Men 60 132 Finished
  150 6128 LEON KOHNE Highway Bakkie Hire 38 Male 06:03:01 Vet Men 57 133 Finished
  151 6706 ALLAN LAWRIE Highway Bakkie Hire 45 Male 06:03:02 Vet Men 58 134 Finished
  152 8425 SARAH HESLOP Freedom 25 Female 06:03:59 Mixed 9 18 Finished
  153 9069 ANDREW WALSH Freedom 47 Male 06:04:00 Mixed 10 135 Finished
  154 3324 DOMINIC BARBIERI Ola 43 Male 06:04:57 Vet Men 59 136 Finished
  155 3434 MARC TOSTEE Ola 41 Male 06:04:59 Vet Men 60 137 Finished
  156 5356 KEITH WENKE Rag Trade 41 Male 06:05:16 Men 61 138 Finished
  157 1490 LUKE GOODRICH Rag Trade 38 Male 06:05:18 Men 62 139 Finished
  158 2981 BRETT HARDIE Legends 36 Male 06:05:26 Indivdual 8 140 Finished
  159 5000 JOHN BECKER Hash Trash 57 Male 06:05:51 Indivdual 9 141 Finished
  160 8439 DAVID LAMONT Team Palooka 38 Male 06:07:03 Vet Men 61 142 Finished
  161 2710 MAURICE DE MARIGNY Wild Hogs 1 40 Male 06:07:37 Men 63 143 Finished
  162 8800 RODNEY ROGAN Rodac 35 Male 06:07:41 Men 64 144 Finished
  163 2593 GAVIN DU PLESSIS Spiders 44 Male 06:07:44 Indivdual 10 145 Finished
  164 3989 RICHARD MCLENNAN Wild Hogs 1 36 Male 06:07:44 Men 65 146 Finished
  165 4461 CHRISTOPHER BUCKLE BBB WW 40 Male 06:11:01 Vet Men 62 147 Finished
  166 6992 ROWAN MATTHEWS BBB WW 40 Male 06:11:02 Vet Men 63 148 Finished
  167 13760 PAUL MATHEE Paullo 39 Male 06:12:36 Men 66 149 Finished
  168 4351 PIETER BURGER Donkburger 57 Male 06:12:42 Vet Men 64 150 Finished
  169 4856 BEVERLEY WOOD Dazed and Confused 36 Female 06:12:46 Ladies 9 19 Finished
  170 3665 CANDICE AMBLER-SMITH Dazed and Confused 35 Female 06:12:49 Ladies 10 20 Finished
  171 6316 ALLAN FRONEMAN T Giant 40 Male 06:13:38 Men 67 151 Finished
  172 4695 LEE-ANNE KING Team Tornado 32 Female 06:13:40 Mixed 10 21 Finished
  173 4354 ANTHONY MEYER Team Tornado 37 Male 06:13:40 Mixed 11 152 Finished
  174 9205 HUGO ENGELBRECHT T Giant 37 Male 06:13:48 Men 68 153 Finished
  175 7513 MIKE HANDE Sloths 36 Male 06:13:59 Men 69 154 Finished
  176 2748 ARN DE HAAS Mr P last 2 C 39 Male 06:16:01 Vet Men 65 155 Finished
  177 15105 DAVID STANDAGE Mr P last 2 C 43 Male 06:16:02 Vet Men 66 156 Finished
  178 1608 JEFF SPEED Fatty and Moanie 49 Male 06:17:13 Vet Men 67 157 Finished
  179 1623 CHRIS BRAND Fatty and Moanie 59 Male 06:17:21 Vet Men 68 158 Finished
  180 1612 PIERRE VAN ZYL Cruisers 45 Male 06:19:14 Vet Men 69 159 Finished
  181 2322 CHRIS MUNGLE Cruisers 46 Male 06:19:18 Vet Men 70 160 Finished
  182 1579 RENATE MONTGOMERY The Monty's 41 Female 06:19:50 Mixed 11 22 Finished
  183 1573 MARK MONTGOMERY The Monty's 45 Male 06:19:52 Mixed 12 161 Finished
  184 2107 DENZIL NIGHTINGALE Flying fowls 38 Male 06:21:44 Men 70 162 Finished
  185 4352 DALE BLAKE TweedleD and TweedleDumb 35 Female 06:25:00 Mixed 12 23 Finished
  186 4864 ANNE MARIE KEMP Kemps 35 Female 06:25:48 Mixed 13 24 Finished
  187 4866 FRANCOIS KEMP Kemps 40 Male 06:25:48 Mixed 13 163 Finished
  188 1435 NICOLAS DAVIES Betty Swollocks 45 Male 06:27:07 Vet Men 71 164 Finished
  189 13747 DALE GREEN SHP2 42 Male 06:27:22 Vet Men 72 165 Finished
  190 1426 JASON BURTON SHP2 41 Male 06:27:24 Vet Men 73 166 Finished
  191 7319 FRED VAN ZYL Team Applied Outsourcing 47 Male 06:28:11 Vet Men 74 167 Finished
  192 7024 COLIN MCKAY Team Applied Outsourcing 58 Male 06:28:15 Vet Men 75 168 Finished
  193 1257 GRAEME MINTER-BROWN Employrite 46 Male 06:29:00 Vet Men 76 169 Finished
  194 5063 NOLAN WALDHAUSEN TweedleD and TweedleDumb 28 Male 06:29:27 Mixed 14 170 Finished
  195 5019 DAVID WRIGHT 2musthavebeers 38 Male 06:29:41 Vet Men 77 171 Finished
  196 8373 MARTIN PELLOW-JARMAN Team Palooka 42 Male 06:29:42 Vet Men 78 172 Finished
  197 3663 GEORGE EYBERS 2musthavebeers 53 Male 06:29:43 Vet Men 79 173 Finished
  198 10853 SUE CHAPMAN Bliksem those bokkies can ride!!! 33 Female 06:30:03 Ladies 11 25 Finished
  199 2035 ELAINE LINDSAY Bliksem those bokkies can ride!!! 29 Female 06:30:06 Ladies 12 26 Finished
  200 7291 PIETER VILJOEN Tired Legs 44 Male 06:31:04 Mixed 15 174 Finished
  201 7281 DEBRAH THOMAS Tired Legs 32 Female 06:31:05 Mixed 14 27 Finished
  202 3379 RICHARD HALL Spured On 47 Male 06:31:08 Vet Men 80 175 Finished
  203 3589 ANTON PETZER Spured On 40 Male 06:31:10 Vet Men 81 176 Finished
  204 4479 MARK GILKS GM 34 Male 06:32:06 Men 71 177 Finished
  205 7098 DON MURRAY GM 35 Male 06:32:07 Men 72 178 Finished
  206 3980 DUBS HEYDENRYCH Link A 26 Male 06:32:12 Men 73 179 Finished
  207 4399 RUSSELL VAN RENSBURG Link A 35 Male 06:32:13 Men 74 180 Finished
  208 2931 JOYCE BENADE Pole Pole 44 Female 06:32:35 Mixed 15 28 Finished
  209 2935 PIERRE WASSERMANN Pole Pole 50 Male 06:32:39 Mixed 16 181 Finished
  210 5671 SIMON ROLLO Paullo 29 Male 06:33:33 Men 75 182 Finished
  211 7854 GRANT NEILL Team Chuck 34 Male 06:33:54 Men 76 183 Finished
  212 3969 BRAD ROLFE Team Chuck 41 Male 06:33:57 Men 77 184 Finished
  213 10448 BRYAN BULLOCK Rapid3D 34 Male 06:35:48 Men 78 185 Finished
  214 4692 DAVID BULLOCK Rapid3D 42 Male 06:35:49 Men 79 186 Finished
  215 4376 BRADFORD VAN DER WESTHUIZEN Buffalo 49 Male 06:35:52 Mixed 17 187 Finished
  216 6589 NICOLA NAIRN Buffalo 39 Female 06:35:54 Mixed 16 29 Finished
  217 13474 DION HATTON The Hattons 40 Male 06:37:00 Mixed 18 188 Finished
  218 13771 RICHARD STRICKLAND Floppy Fowls 50 Male 06:37:02 Vet Men 82 189 Finished
  219 7122 BARRY DUFF Floppy Fowls 49 Male 06:37:03 Vet Men 83 190 Finished
  220 1710 INGRID HATTON The Hattons 37 Female 06:37:06 Mixed 17 30 Finished
  221 8139 DAVID DRUMMOND Going Nowhere Slowly 29 Male 06:37:11 Men 80 191 Finished
  222 6420 ROBERT DE BRUYN Going Nowhere Slowly 47 Male 06:37:11 Men 81 192 Finished
  223 2512 JOHN WILLIAMS Bull Mastiffs 47 Male 06:40:17 Vet Men 84 193 Finished
  224 5495 DUNCAN BENNETT Bull Mastiffs 40 Male 06:40:23 Vet Men 85 194 Finished
  225 1396 RENIER VAN DER MERWE Cunning Runts 40 Male 06:41:25 Vet Men 86 195 Finished
  226 6814 MICHAEL GAMMIE GamGam and the Babs 47 Male 06:41:56 Vet Men 87 196 Finished
  227 1598 KELVIN MCCORMACK Maccies 51 Male 06:41:57 Vet Men 88 197 Finished
  228 12645 BRETT LAMBERT GamGam and the Babs 45 Male 06:41:58 Vet Men 89 198 Finished
  229 6408 GUY MCCORMACK Maccies 53 Male 06:42:00 Vet Men 90 199 Finished
  230 12615 BRUCE GLENDAY gman 44 Male 06:43:12 Vet Men 91 200 Finished
  231 6638 STEVE PIPER Obelix Inc. 42 Male 06:44:11 Indivdual 11 201 Finished
  232 12384 Jake VAN ZYL Marshall Holla 38 Male 06:44:51 Vet Men 92 202 Finished
  233 1567 WILLIAM WATSON Slipstream 51 Male 06:44:58 Vet Men 93 203 Finished
  234 13769 GERHARD C PRINSLOO Slipstream 40 Male 06:44:59 Vet Men 94 204 Finished
  235 2141 MARK UYS BITCH&MOAN 35 Male 06:45:29 Men 82 205 Finished
  236 2320 NEILL DUDAS BITCH&MOAN 40 Male 06:45:29 Men 83 206 Finished
  237 13838 WOUTER WESSEL WILLEMSEN Luck Shot 42 Male 06:46:43 Vet Men 95 207 Finished
  238 2968 GAVIN WILKINSON Luck Shot 43 Male 06:46:45 Vet Men 96 208 Finished
  239 11080 BELINDA PERROTT slapntickle 46 Female 06:47:56 Vet Ladies 1 31 Finished
  240 13602 SEONAID BENINGFIELD slapntickle 45 Female 06:47:57 Vet Ladies 2 32 Finished
  241 2959 ANTHONY MEYER Dato 58 Male 06:48:33 Vet Men 97 209 Finished
  242 2219 DAVE PAUL VAN DER WESTHUIZEN Dato 56 Male 06:48:36 Vet Men 98 210 Finished
  243 2199 MICHAEL LEWIS TIB Hollard X 55 Male 06:48:59 Vet Men 99 211 Finished
  244 6216 GABRIEL COETZEE TIB Hollard X 43 Male 06:49:02 Vet Men 100 212 Finished
  245 6633 IAN CARDWELL In Sync 56 Male 06:49:09 Vet Men 101 213 Finished
  246 2658 NICHOLAS MEYEROWITZ In Sync 59 Male 06:49:10 Vet Men 102 214 Finished
  247 6667 MARK THERON Top Gear 41 Male 06:50:02 Vet Men 103 215 Finished
  248 3747 KEVIN DOLD Wombat 39 Male 06:50:13 Vet Men 104 216 Finished
  249 7896 GARY BABICH Wombat 42 Male 06:50:14 Vet Men 105 217 Finished
  250 13889 RUPERT CROWE Crowes Team 45 Male 06:50:25 Vet Men 106 218 Finished
  251 7559 THOMAS CROWE Crowes Team 44 Male 06:50:26 Vet Men 107 219 Finished
  252 4297 ROBERT KENNEDY Team 45 45 Male 06:50:42 Vet Men 108 220 Finished
  253 5744 STEPHEN SAAD Team 45 45 Male 06:50:43 Vet Men 109 221 Finished
  254 9424 CRAIG JAMIESON the half backs 48 Male 06:51:24 Vet Men 110 222 Finished
  255 6897 WAYNE FYVIE Garvz Kidz 37 Male 06:51:25 Men 84 223 Finished
  256 8772 HENRY COXWELL the half backs 46 Male 06:51:25 Vet Men 111 224 Finished
  257 4125 JOHN SLADE Elan 40 Male 06:52:37 Men 85 225 Finished
  258 3289 GAVIN STIEMENS One Time 44 Male 06:53:07 Men 86 226 Finished
  259 7369 KEITH EATON ZMSC 2 43 Male 06:54:02 Vet Men 112 227 Finished
  260 6311 SIG RUDNER ZMSC 2 54 Male 06:54:05 Vet Men 113 228 Finished
  261 2143 DAVID JAMES SIMPSON Sivadia 53 Male 06:54:05 Vet Men 114 229 Finished
  262 6773 BARRY ST LEGER DENNY Sivadia 47 Male 06:54:08 Vet Men 115 230 Finished
  263 1418 LOUISE SANDERS HungryBum 28 Female 06:54:09 Mixed 18 33 Finished
  264 1437 GILLIAN MARNEWICK Not faster than Chuck 36 Female 06:54:12 Ladies 13 34 Finished
  265 7601 DEON CHIESMAN HungryBum 34 Male 06:54:12 Mixed 19 231 Finished
  266 7843 GINA CHIESMAN Not faster than Chuck 39 Female 06:54:12 Ladies 14 35 Finished
  267 5855 ETIENNE VOLSCHENK Crazy and the Cramp 30 Male 06:54:52 Men 87 232 Finished
  268 9409 PAULA DE WIT Fiff&Faff 25 Female 06:54:54 Ladies 15 36 Finished
  269 5852 JOHN TITLESTAD Crazy and the Cramp 34 Male 06:54:54 Men 88 233 Finished
  270 9206 ROLINE ENGELBRECHT Fiff&Faff 36 Female 06:54:57 Ladies 16 37 Finished
  271 13640 GARY AUDI Les Bowden Kitchen Designs 43 Male 06:55:26 Vet Men 116 234 Finished
  272 5111 GARY BOWDEN Les Bowden Kitchen Designs 37 Male 06:55:35 Vet Men 117 235 Finished
  273 9059 MARK STEWART One Time 34 Male 06:56:01 Men 89 236 Finished
  274 12808 HEATHER DAWN WATSON watson 47 Female 06:56:07 Mixed 19 38 Finished
  275 7179 DAVID STUART WATSON watson 48 Male 06:56:12 Mixed 20 237 Finished
  276 7087 MIKE GIRD The Sunrise Team 60 Male 06:56:26 Vet Men 118 238 Finished
  277 6703 BERT TRICHARDT BPP 42 Male 06:56:30 Vet Men 119 239 Finished
  278 6894 ROBIN SCOTT BPP 47 Male 06:56:32 Vet Men 120 240 Finished
  279 2705 LAURIN MINGAY HillBillies 28 Female 06:56:51 Ladies 17 39 Finished
  280 8597 TRACY IBBETSON HillBillies 33 Female 06:56:51 Ladies 18 40 Finished
  281 3837 JOHAN VERMAAK gha1 27 Male 06:56:56 Mixed 21 241 Finished
  282 4999 LAURETTE BRAND gha1 42 Female 06:56:56 Mixed 20 41 Finished
  283 2081 ERIK VAN DER SPUY bundu bashers 48 Male 06:57:52 Men 90 242 Finished
  284 5559 ELMO VAN DER SPUY bundu bashers 18 Male 06:58:25 Men 91 243 Finished
  285 2200 STEVE CHRISTY Stevaughan 43 Male 06:59:05 Vet Men 121 244 Finished
  286 4868 KIRSTY SCOTT Catch us if u Can 27 Female 06:59:28 Mixed 21 42 Finished
  287 12311 GRANT WEYER Spider Riders 44 Male 06:59:50 Vet Men 122 245 Finished
  288 13861 MALCOLM LYLE Spider Riders 51 Male 06:59:52 Vet Men 123 246 Finished
  289 6016 KEVIN HOFFMANN Hairy Legs & All 46 Male 07:00:59 Vet Men 124 247 Finished
  290 1278 RODNEY OWEN Hairy Legs & All 54 Male 07:01:02 Vet Men 125 248 Finished
  291 4666 TIM PARLE Top Gear 41 Male 07:01:04 Vet Men 126 249 Finished
  292 2005 CHRIS RUDHAM Too late to apologise! 56 Male 07:01:04 Vet Men 127 250 Finished
  293 2011 MIKE BOSSE Too late to apologise! 49 Male 07:01:07 Vet Men 128 251 Finished
  294 4990 WAYNE LAMBSON Dawn Patrol 44 Male 07:01:52 Mixed 22 252 Finished
  295 8398 ROBERT CUBBIN AJ en Die Rob 35 Male 07:01:53 Vet Men 129 253 Finished
  296 10601 DAWN HERMON Dawn Patrol 43 Female 07:01:53 Mixed 22 43 Finished
  297 9634 AJ HARRIS AJ en Die Rob 55 Male 07:01:54 Vet Men 130 254 Finished
  298 3550 KELVIN BORLAND Last Minute 44 Male 07:01:57 Vet Men 131 255 Finished
  299 13414 CHRIS TOD Perrott/Tod 51 Male 07:02:48 Vet Men 132 256 Finished
  300 10860 JOHN PERROTT Perrott/Tod 48 Male 07:02:52 Vet Men 133 257 Finished
  301 13872 GREG SIMPSON Mckenzie 29 Male 07:04:00 Mixed 23 258 Finished
  302 13871 SHARON MACKENZIE Mckenzie 39 Female 07:04:03 Mixed 23 44 Finished
  303 1479 DAVE IBBETSON Last Minute 51 Male 07:04:29 Vet Men 134 259 Finished
  304 5679 ANDRE VAN KOOTEN Bobaas 27 Male 07:04:31 Men 92 260 Finished
  305 1844 MARTIN VAN DER MERWE Bobaas 28 Male 07:04:31 Men 93 261 Finished
  306 13603 LEON ACKERMAN Individuals 49 Male 07:08:19 Indivdual 12 262 Finished
  307 1768 BRETT POLLOCK Polyflex 41 Male 07:08:23 Vet Men 135 263 Finished
  308 3437 STUART BAYLIS Polyflex 41 Male 07:08:25 Vet Men 136 264 Finished
  309 13743 HOBART KAY The Sunrise Team 65 Male 07:08:29 Vet Men 137 265 Finished
  310 10967 MARK BRAZIER Bone Diggers 37 Male 07:09:02 Men 94 266 Finished
  311 2061 PETER DE BEER Bone Diggers 42 Male 07:09:03 Men 95 267 Finished
  312 13531 CHRISTOPHER PIO Crash Training 42 Male 07:10:03 Vet Men 138 268 Finished
  313 2629 NEIL SNYDER Crash Training 42 Male 07:10:06 Vet Men 139 269 Finished
  314 13653 STEPHEN BURNS Burnsies 36 Male 07:10:33 Men 96 270 Finished
  315 13655 JACO TRUTER Burnsies 36 Male 07:10:37 Men 97 271 Finished
  316 6945 DEIRDRE BOAST tortoise & the Hare 52 Female 07:12:25 Vet Ladies 3 45 Finished
  317 2154 SUNA FERREIRA tortoise & the Hare 53 Female 07:12:25 Vet Ladies 4 46 Finished
  318 13420 CLIVE THORNTON Stretch and Square 48 Male 07:12:38 Vet Men 140 272 Finished
  319 3565 PAUL PATTERSON Stretch and Square 38 Male 07:12:41 Vet Men 141 273 Finished
  320 4152 KATHY ANDREWS Desperate House Wives 44 Female 07:12:47 Vet Ladies 5 47 Finished
  321 3104 DEIDRE AYLIFFE Desperate House Wives 45 Female 07:12:48 Vet Ladies 6 48 Finished
  322 2477 CHRIS MATHEWS Vasbyt 43 Male 07:14:46 Vet Men 142 274 Finished
  323 3070 GARY BOLD Vasbyt 47 Male 07:14:47 Vet Men 143 275 Finished
  324 13415 DAVID STERNBERG Reservoir Dogs 37 Male 07:14:56 Men 98 276 Finished
  325 2314 WERNER REIST Global Riders 49 Male 07:14:57 Vet Men 144 277 Finished
  326 6824 GREGORY LOCK Global Riders 43 Male 07:14:58 Vet Men 145 278 Finished
  327 2725 STAMATIS BALIDIS Reservoir Dogs 38 Male 07:14:59 Men 99 279 Finished
  328 5733 BEVERLEY DA COSTA The Gadget Girls! 43 Female 07:15:13 Vet Ladies 7 49 Finished
  329 5998 FRANCES MARSBURG The Gadget Girls! 55 Female 07:15:13 Vet Ladies 8 50 Finished
  330 6098 CRAIG HOOKER Team 1579 39 Male 07:15:21 Men 100 280 Finished
  331 2853 KEN SHELLY Team 1579 39 Male 07:15:27 Men 101 281 Finished
  332 9226 MICHAEL PARKER Stealth 37 Male 07:16:01 Men 102 282 Finished
  333 4771 PETER VAN DEN AKKER Stealth 42 Male 07:16:03 Men 103 283 Finished
  334 6407 MATTHEW CREMER Giant Surprise 28 Male 07:20:55 Men 104 284 Finished
  335 6490 GRANT PITCHER Giant Surprise 34 Male 07:20:58 Men 105 285 Finished
  336 7295 PHIL GODSON One2Backup 53 Male 07:23:39 Vet Men 146 286 Finished
  337 3046 BRETT LEE One2Backup 39 Male 07:23:39 Vet Men 147 287 Finished
  338 1572 DUNCAN CHARLTON SPAR 54 Male 07:26:17 Vet Men 148 288 Finished
  339 3352 WAYNE HODSON SPAR 36 Male 07:26:20 Vet Men 149 289 Finished
  340 13834 JOHAN GROENEVELD Pondoland Boys 45 Male 07:27:06 Vet Men 150 290 Finished
  341 6281 DEREK PIETERSE Pondoland Boys 54 Male 07:27:09 Vet Men 151 291 Finished
  342 4112 DUANE DU PLESSIS Nevasaydie 43 Male 07:29:34 Mixed 24 292 Finished
  343 9512 MICHELLE VAN DER WESTHUIZEN Nevasaydie 30 Female 07:29:34 Mixed 24 51 Finished
  344 8444 TOM VAN DER SPUY Netrep 55 Male 07:29:37 Vet Men 152 293 Finished
  345 6683 RAYMOND DIACK Shake 'n Bake 28 Male 07:29:52 Men 106 294 Finished
  346 4536 CAMERON SERVICE Shake 'n Bake 22 Male 07:29:54 Men 107 295 Finished
  347 8645 LESLEY SLADE riding boys 40 Female 07:30:49 Mixed 25 52 Finished
  348 5370 KEM SLADE riding boys 42 Male 07:30:49 Mixed 25 296 Finished
  349 2567 GARY LOWE Colours Displayed 42 Male 07:31:09 Vet Men 153 297 Finished
  350 6662 GARY LUPTON-SMITH Fatimas 43 Male 07:31:27 Vet Men 154 298 Finished
  351 6736 KELVIN QUINN Fatimas 42 Male 07:31:28 Vet Men 155 299 Finished
  352 5664 JANE GILLESPIE J&B 36 Female 07:31:36 Mixed 26 53 Finished
  353 5662 BYRNE GILLESPIE J&B 37 Male 07:31:44 Mixed 26 300 Finished
  354 3731 ROWAN HOLT Team Rippa 45 Male 07:34:01 Mixed 27 301 Finished
  355 3067 PHILIPPA HUDSON Team Rippa 39 Female 07:34:02 Mixed 27 54 Finished
  356 7431 MIKE ODELL ging kings 33 Male 07:34:22 Men 108 302 Finished
  357 7258 JONATHAN SAVILLE ging kings 31 Male 07:34:24 Men 109 303 Finished
  358 7806 VAUGHAN SCHWARTZ Stevaughan 45 Male 07:34:41 Vet Men 156 304 Finished
  359 2626 ANDREW DAVIES Suck a lifesaver 42 Male 07:37:19 Vet Men 157 305 Finished
  360 9552 WENDY CORKIN Team Tortoise 41 Female 07:37:27 Vet Ladies 9 55 Finished
  361 13232 IRIS VOGELSANG Team Tortoise 46 Female 07:37:29 Vet Ladies 10 56 Finished
  362 8081 NICHOLAS TASCHNER DOA 47 Male 07:39:31 Men 110 306 Finished
  363 3253 PETER DIPPENAAR DOA 32 Male 07:39:32 Men 111 307 Finished
  364 7853 MIKE SMIT Sidewinders 59 Male 07:40:55 Vet Men 158 308 Finished
  365 2951 GORDON LENNOX Sidewinders 62 Male 07:41:00 Vet Men 159 309 Finished
  366 7050 ZANE NEWLANDS Newlands Dirt Trackers 44 Male 07:41:24 Vet Men 160 310 Finished
  367 7565 ROY NEWLANDS Newlands Dirt Trackers 39 Male 07:41:26 Vet Men 161 311 Finished
  368 13616 MICHAEL FAURIE claudication 32 Male 07:42:13 Men 112 312 Finished
  369 1438 JASON WILLIS Team Cretemix 32 Male 07:42:57 Men 113 313 Finished
  370 1404 DOUGLAS BROWN Team Cretemix 34 Male 07:43:00 Men 114 314 Finished
  371 9275 BRADLEY ROWLETT DB 28 Male 07:46:33 Men 115 315 Finished
  372 9622 GARTH WHITTINGTON Colgar 52 Male 07:50:37 Vet Men 162 316 Finished
  373 9903 COLIN MCCABE Colgar 50 Male 07:50:37 Vet Men 163 317 Finished
  374 3818 ROGER BYRNE Enduro Ou's 48 Male 07:51:05 Vet Men 164 318 Finished
  375 8319 RAYMOND WITTSTOCK Raging Hardons 36 Male 07:51:06 Men 116 319 Finished
  376 4629 CLINT SHEPPARD Raging Hardons 37 Male 07:51:09 Men 117 320 Finished
  377 5907 MARVIN PALFRAMAN Toti Scum 36 Male 07:52:28 Men 118 321 Finished
  378 4490 MICHAEL PRISLEY Toti Scum 40 Male 07:52:30 Men 119 322 Finished
  379 3358 ROY CANNON Palmiet Prowlers 49 Male 07:55:04 Vet Men 165 323 Finished
  380 1510 RICHARD WELLS Palmiet Prowlers 40 Male 07:55:08 Vet Men 166 324 Finished
  381 13564 DAVID PRINSLOO Piston Prinsloo's 42 Male 07:58:24 Vet Men 167 325 Finished
  382 6543 GUY PRINSLOO Piston Prinsloo's 43 Male 07:58:31 Vet Men 168 326 Finished
  383 4008 DAVE WRIGHT The Wright Stuff 52 Male 08:01:40 Vet Men 169 327 Finished
  384 5144 BRIAN JOHNSON The Wright Stuff 52 Male 08:01:41 Vet Men 170 328 Finished
  385 4631 MARK CHRISTIE Subaru Bushies 51 Male 08:02:49 Vet Men 171 329 Finished
  386 4630 NEVILLE BROWN Subaru Bushies 53 Male 08:02:50 Vet Men 172 330 Finished
  387 9888 POLLY FOSTER Peabody and Co 44 Female 08:06:09 Mixed 28 57 Finished
  388 2221 JEREMY SMIT Peabody and Co 45 Male 08:06:11 Mixed 28 331 Finished
  389 13654 GARTH SKINNER claudication 40 Male 08:16:24 Men 120 332 Finished
  390 2604 PAT CURRAN Bay Boyz 60 Male 08:16:50 Vet Men 173 333 Finished
  391 3846 ANTHONY CRUTCHLEY East Coast Trail Busters 59 Male 08:17:24 Vet Men 174 334 Finished
  392 3849 SEAMUS TUCKER East Coast Trail Busters 60 Male 08:17:28 Vet Men 175 335 Finished
  393 9070 KEITH HIGGINSON Old Crocs 38 Male 08:17:36 Men 121 336 Finished
  394 8894 JUSTIN SADLER Old Crocs 39 Male 08:17:39 Men 122 337 Finished
  395 2010 MAUREEN RUDHAM SLICK CHICKS 54 Female 08:29:52 Vet Ladies 11 58 Finished
  396 3877 PHILIPPA TUCKER SLICK CHICKS 54 Female 08:29:53 Vet Ladies 12 59 Finished
  397 6226 WAYNE RIC-HANSEN TEAM RIC 47 Male 08:42:50 Men 123 338 Finished
  398 1545 CRAIG IRELAND Live Life 43 Male 08:46:55 Vet Men 176 339 Finished
  399 10538 CLINTON RHODES Two Big Boys 38 Male 08:49:27 Men 124 340 Finished
  400 4061 BLAIZE RIDGWAY Two Big Boys 41 Male 08:49:35 Men 125 341 Finished
  401 2920 TANIS MARCH Zini 44 Female 08:57:02 Mixed 29 60 Finished
  402 2679 PAUL LETANG FBI Club 1 56 Male 08:57:04 Vet Men 177 342 Finished
  403 7550 PAUL MANNIX Zini 59 Male 08:57:05 Mixed 29 343 Finished
  404 1964 HENNIE STANDER FBI Club 1 52 Male 08:57:06 Vet Men 178 344 Finished
  405 3373 JONATHAN PASS obsolete 55 Male 09:40:07 Vet Men 179 345 Finished
  406 3448 PETER LYNCH obsolete 55 Male 09:40:13 Vet Men 180 346 Finished
  4533 GORDON WILSON Wsquared Cycling 26 Male 00:00:00 Men   Not yet started
  1416 JEREMY SANDERS FAT BOYS 39 Male 00:00:00 Vet Men   Not yet started
  5916 TYRONE STEVENSON Marshall Holla 54 Male 00:00:00 Vet Men   Started and running
  3354 WAYNE TILL Slow Poison 48 Male 08:13:24 Vet Men   Withdrawn during race
  11002 NICK ARTHUR Auther Boys 17 Male 00:00:00 Men   Started and running
  13884 NIGEL MURRAY no team 50 Male 00:00:00 Vet Men   Withdrawn during race
  11223 BEVAN LEISANG Enduro Ou's 50 Male 00:00:00 Vet Men   Withdrawn during race
  3072 SAM KNOX Dace Pace 59 Male 00:00:00 Vet Men   Withdrawn during race
  13842 MIKE NICHOLLS Saddle Sore and Dingleberry 32 Male 00:00:00 Men   Not yet started
  2307 RICHARD MARK Anthem 38 Male 04:57:08 Men   Withdrawn during race
  3931 JOHN BLANCKENBERG Mad Cow and Raging Bull 49 Male 00:00:00 Mixed   Withdrawn during race
  4344 NICHOLAS CUCIT Anthem 29 Male 00:00:00 Men   Not yet started
  1530 ANDRE DU PLESSIS Duct Tape 39 Male 00:00:00 Men   Withdrawn during race
  3372 HENK DUYS Dace Pace 63 Male 07:42:28 Vet Men   Withdrawn during race
  2444 FRANCIS BRADFORD The Hummingbirds 49 Male 00:00:00 Vet Men   Started and running
  2926 MIKE NICHOL Autovest 50 Male 00:00:00 Vet Men   Withdrawn during race
  1835 SHANE THOMSON Fullimput Clothing Team 40 Male 00:00:00 Indivdual   Not yet started
  1369 CARYN LE ROUX David & Goliath 31 Female 06:37:46 Mixed   Withdrawn during race
  5132 GLEN YOUNG Netrep 38 Male 00:00:00 Vet Men   Not yet started
  8855 CEDRIC WILMANS Hen/Wil 50 Male 00:00:00 Vet Men   Started and running
  7434 NEIL MCMASTER Bay Boyz 46 Male 00:00:00 Vet Men   Started and running
  1946 MARK HARPER Silent H 42 Male 00:00:00 Vet Men   Not yet started
  6767 GREG PHILPS Sloths 42 Male 00:00:00 Men   Started and running
  2181 RUSSELL SMITH Team Vasbyt 44 Male 00:00:00 Men   Started and running
  2168 COLIN DUNSDON Colours Displayed 42 Male 00:00:00 Vet Men   Started and running
  13627 ANDREW KILLICK Zululand Villains 46 Male 00:00:00 Men   Started and running
  5624 SHELLEY DURRANT The Durrants 39 Female 00:00:00 Indivdual   Started and running
  3725 RHODRI HOWELL-PRYCE Two Old 4 This 49 Male 00:00:00 Mixed   Not yet started
  1628 WAYNE RAWLINS Team Rawlins 50 Male 00:00:00 Mixed   Withdrawn during race
  3036 RYAN LAMBERT Team Lambros 30 Male 00:00:00 Men   Withdrawn during race
  1706 THOMAS LATHAM 1706 38 Male 00:00:00 Vet Men   Withdrawn during race
  1011 JASON NICHOL Giba Gorge 35 Male 00:00:00 Men   Not yet started
  3627 WAYNE ENGLUND Catch us if u Can 40 Male 00:00:00 Mixed   Started and running
  8545 DEAN MORRIS Tortoise and Hare 37 Male 00:00:00 Men   Started and running
  1337 IAN OBYRNE MGA TEAM 54 Male 00:00:00 Mixed   Withdrawn during race
  1383 EVELYN OBYRNE MGA TEAM 46 Female 00:00:00 Mixed   Withdrawn during race
  2259 FREDERICK COETZEE Team Santa 49 Male 00:00:00 Vet Men   Not yet started
  2836 CRAIG JESSOP FAT BOYS 42 Male 00:00:00 Vet Men   Not yet started
  2883 TREVOR WHITE Spiders 43 Male 06:07:54 Vet Men   Withdrawn during race
  4760 JUSTIN HENDERSON Hen/Wil 67 Male 00:00:00 Vet Men   Started and running
  4404 BRETT FOURIE Aqua Bodyworks 42 Male 00:00:00 Mixed   Started and running
  7129 SEAN CREMER Tortoise and Hare 37 Male 00:00:00 Men   Started and running
  1024 BRENTON JESSOP Flying fowls 35 Male 00:00:00 Men   Not yet started
  6795 EDDIE LOCKE Hospice Jedi Knights 50 Male 00:00:00 Vet Men   Not yet started
  1691 NICHOLAS SHAVE Legends 44 Male 00:00:00 Vet Men   Withdrawn during race
  6533 CLAIRE WAGER Two Old 4 This 45 Female 00:00:00 Mixed   Not yet started
  1260 JAMES BYRNE Employrite 43 Male 00:00:00 Vet Men   Started and running
  1120 GRAHAM TAYLOR Badger 39 Male 00:00:00 Men   Not yet started
  1059 RYAN CROSSMAN Army of two 36 Male 00:00:00 Men   Withdrawn during race
  1075 PETER MICHAEL MULLER Pranksters 44 Male 00:00:00 Vet Men   Started and running
  1093 WAYNE COLLIN Fullimput Clothing Team 39 Male 00:00:00 Men   Withdrawn during race
  1108 BRIGETTA HAMILTON Still Together 42 Female 00:00:00 Vet Men   Started and running
  1110 DAVID HAMILTON Still Together 47 Male 00:00:00 Vet Men   Started and running
  1513 NIGEL THORPE Easy Riders 50 Male 00:00:00 Vet Men   Withdrawn during race
  1761 ANDREW RYAN Cunning Runts 41 Male 00:00:00 Vet Men   Started and running
  2176 ANDREW KIRBY Army of two 37 Male 00:00:00 Indivdual   Withdrawn during race
  2139 GARRY MANN gman 50 Male 00:00:00 Vet Men   Started and running
  2009 STAMATIS KAPSIMALIS Funtubbles 42 Male 00:00:00 Vet Men   Started and running
  1940 MARK LAMBERT Team Lambros 25 Male 00:00:00 Men   Withdrawn during race
  1986 RUSSELL HANGER Silent H 43 Male 00:00:00 Vet Men   Not yet started
  3455 CLINT MORCK SHP 40 Male 00:00:00 Vet Men   Not yet started
  3061 BRETT BOUWER Slow Poison 36 Male 00:00:00 Vet Men   Not yet started
  3124 NICHOLAS STUBER Redballs and Vodka 29 Male 05:53:30 Men   Withdrawn during race
  3335 CHRISTO VAN HEERDEN Zululand Villains 32 Male 00:00:00 Men   Started and running
  4187 ROELOF MEYER Team Santa 39 Male 00:00:00 Vet Men   Not yet started
  4211 Penelope Gail GREEN 2F2C 36 Female 00:00:00 Mixed   Started and running
  3966 CARL CALVERLEY Wsquared Cycling 27 Male 00:00:00 Men   Not yet started
  3997 TYRONE WHITFIELD Giba Gorge 35 Male 00:00:00 Men   Not yet started
  3857 JAMES BENSKIN Obelix Inc. 41 Male 00:00:00 Vet Men   Withdrawn during race
  2529 MICHELLE BLANCKENBERG Mad Cow and Raging Bull 43 Female 00:00:00 Mixed   Withdrawn during race
  2204 CHRIS HOSKEN Slim and Tuck Box 42 Male 00:00:00 Vet Men   Not yet started
  2887 GUY WILLIAMS 2F2C 42 Male 00:00:00 Mixed   Started and running
  2947 KIM NICKLIN Slow Poison 51 Male 00:00:00 Vet Men   Started and running
  2987 DYLAN JACKSON Elan 32 Male 00:00:00 Men   Not yet started
  3030 PETER VAN DER VYVER Hash Trash 51 Male 00:00:00 Vet Men   Withdrawn during race
  5911 MICHIEL TER HAAR weekend hackers 42 Male 00:00:00 Vet Men   Not yet started
  5623 DEAN DURRANT The Durrants 43 Male 00:00:00 Mixed   Withdrawn during race
  5068 SARAH SCOTT Aqua Bodyworks 27 Female 00:00:00 Mixed   Started and running
  6788 ADRIAN GARVEY Garvz Kidz 41 Male 00:00:00 Men   Started and running
  6854 ADRIAN DA COSTA Rodac 38 Male 00:00:00 Men   Not yet started
  6896 MIKEL BENNISON Tweni Team 50 Male 00:00:00 Mixed   Started and running
  7199 ERIC BEAUMONT Hospice Jedi Knights 57 Male 00:00:00 Vet Men   Not yet started
  7235 MEHUL MEHTA Mehta Brothers 38 Male 00:00:00 Men   Not yet started
  6648 BAYFORD COX Suck a lifesaver 55 Male 00:00:00 Vet Men   Started and running
  6551 GARETH MOULTON David & Goliath 41 Male 00:00:00 Mixed   Not yet started
  6431 SHAYNE CHIPPS The Shane's 36 Male 00:00:00 Vet Men   Started and running
  6474 DAVID HIRST Slim and Tuck Box 42 Male 00:00:00 Vet Men   Not yet started
  10046 DEAN BLACK Blagl 42 Male 00:00:00 Vet Men   Withdrawn during race
  7800 BARBARA MULDER JonoG 25 Female 00:00:00 Mixed   Not yet started
  7512 DARRELL SEED Bring it on Brothers 34 Male 00:00:00 Men   Withdrawn during race
  7395 DANE RAUBENHEIMER Team Vasbyt 26 Male 00:00:00 Men   Started and running
  8348 STUART DONKIN Donkburger 64 Male 00:00:00 Vet Men   Started and running
  8371 RAYMOND SCHUTTE Mehta Brothers 36 Male 00:00:00 Men   Not yet started
  13744 MARIZE VILJOEN Tweni Team 34 Female 00:00:00 Mixed   Started and running
  13613 GUY HAMLIN Live Life 46 Male 00:00:00 Vet Men   Started and running
  13854 DAVID ARMOUR DB 28 Male 00:00:00 Men   Started and running
  12631 FEARNE GILSON MADFORCE 34 Male 00:00:00 Men   Withdrawn during race
  11020 CHRIS DE BEER weekend hackers 44 Male 00:00:00 Vet Men   Not yet started
  11074 TOM HAINES MADFORCE 38 Male 00:00:00 Men   Withdrawn during race
  11349 MIKE RIC-HANSEN TEAM RIC 30 Male 08:41:35 Men   Withdrawn during race